top
© Moscow Ensemble

Agenda 2011

December

26-28 December Moscow, Theater and Club “Masterskaya”, 20:0
Festival-Project
LOST IN TRANSLATION. YOUNG COMPOSERS AT THE MASTERSKAYA THEATER AND CLUB
Read more

28 December

Theater, 20:00

Stanislav Makovski “API’s Aria” for flute, clarinet, violin and cello
Veronika Zatula “ko:an” for 5 performers
Leonid Desyatnikov “Organ-grinder” for violin and piano
Georgy Dorokhov “Manifest” for three polyfoams
Alexei Shmurak New piece for flute, clarinet, violin and piano
Tristan Murail “Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cell

Club, 21:30

Round Table/Discussion “Lost in Translation”

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano),
Vladislav Pessin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

Veronika Zatula, Georgy Dorokhov, Alexei Shmurak (polyfoams)

27 December

Theater, 20:00

Arman Guschian “Haiku” for flute, violin, viola and cello
Dmitri Kourliandski “Shiver” for accordion solo
Yannis Kyriakides “Satellites” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, cello and electronics
Marina Poleukhina “Tregadum” for accordion and piano
Robert Dahm “maps living among the ice of the room” for alto flute and accordion

Club, 21:30

Improvisations:
Vladimir Gorlinski, Kirill Shirokov, Marina Poleukhina, Elena Rykova, Denis Khorov, Nadezhda Tipikina, Ivan Bushuev, Nikita Agafonov

Brian Ferneyhough “The bone alphabet ” for percussion
Sergei Kim “KQ I” for percussion
Alexei Sysoev “Case-Studies” for percussion and piano

Group “The Good People”

Sergei Tchirkov (accordion), Dmitri Vlassik (percussion), Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Natalia Tcherkasova (piano), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin), Emil Salaridze (viola), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

26 December

Theater, 20:00

Alexei Sioumak “For Ensemble” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Sergei Newski “Rift” for bass-clarinet, violin and piano
Alexander Khubeev “Massimo Sempre” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Kaija Saariaho “NoaNoa” for flute and electronics
Vladimir Rannev “Error, try again” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Club, 21:30

John Adams “Road movies” for violin and piano
Karlheinz Stockhausen “Klavierstuck No.9” for piano solo
Pavel Karmanov “Force- Major” for violin, piano and tape
Anton Vassiliev “Piece for Sampler and Klavierstuck No.9 by Karlheinz Stockhausen”
Iannis Xenakis “Dikhthas” for violin and piano

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pessin (violin), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

Elena Revich (violin)

 

23 December Saint-Petersburg, Contemporary Art Museum ERARTA
20 – 22 December Nizhny Novgorod
19 December Moscow, Cultural Centre DOM
Project MUSICA NOVA ACROSS RUSSIA. YANNIS KYRIAKIDES AND MCME
Read more

Yannis Kyriakides “Paramyth” for clarinet, violin, piano and electronics
Yannis Kyriakides “Satellites” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, cello and electronics
Theo Verbey “Contractie” for flute, bass-clarinet and piano
Roderik de Man “Auxochromes” for piano and electronics
Ton de Leeuw “Mountains” for bass-clarinet and electronics
Theo Loevendie “Beaches” for flute solo
Karlheinz Stockhausen “Klavierstuck No.9” for piano solo
Kaija Saariaho “NoaNoa” for flute and electronics
Franc Bedrossian “L'usage de la parole” for clarinet, cello and piano
Salvatore Sciarrino “L'orologio di Bergson” for flute solo
Alexander Vustin “Far Light” for bass-clarinet solo
Pavel Karmanov “Rains” for flute, piano and electronics
Vera Ivanova “Three Chants and Three Interludes” for flute, clarinet and cello
Alexei Sioumak “For Ensemble” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Vladimir Gorlinski Sonata for piano and electronics
Vladimir Rannev “Error, try again” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Mark Buloshnikov “quasi” for alto flute, bass-clarinet and cello

MCME:Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

16 December Moscow, Vinzavod, 20:00
Project
THE PLATFORM. ANGELIC SINGING
Read more

Péter Eötvös “Harakiri”
Johannes Ciconia “Madrigals”
Vladimir Rannev “Disco”
Ligeti György “Aventures”, “Nouvelles Aventures”

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart
Conductor
– Titus Engel
Soloist – Natalia Pshenichnikova (voice)

 

9 December Moscow, Yurgenson Musical Club, 19:00
7 December Lipetsk, Musical College, 12:00
6 December Voronezh, Musical College, 18:00
5 December Voronezh, Philharmonics Concert Hall, 18:30
Project MUSICA NOVA ACROSS RUSSIA
Read more

9 December

Lotta Wennakoski “ir” for piano sol
Sergei Newski “Rift” for bass-clarinet, violin and piano
Åëèçàâåòà Òêà÷åâà “ Metamorphosises of center of Galaxy”  for clarinet and piano
Markku Klami “Twirl” for clarinet solo
Leonid Desyatnikov “Organ-grinder” for violin and piano
Anton Rovner Sonata seria for piano solo
Olli Virtaperko “Crimes of the Past”, version for clarinet and piano

7 December

Mikhail Tsaiger Trio for flute, violin, viola and cello
Olli Virtaperko “Lustoja” fro cello solo
Mikhail Artyomov “Three searches of Russian” for flute, violin and piano
Kimmo Hakola “Arrara lunaire” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Leonid Desyatnikov “Organ-grinder” for violin and piano
Igor Mashukov “Kama – the God of Love” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

6 December

Alexander Ukrainsky Sonata for flute and piano
Olli Virtaperko “Crimes of the Past”, version for clarinet and piano
Alexei Sioumak “For Ensemble” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Seppo Pohjola “Pixilated” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Mikhail Artyomov “Three searches of Russian” for flute, violin and piano
Victor Ekimovski “As the Princess pricked her finger the whole Kingdom fell asleep…” for 5 instrumental lines and soundtrack

5 December

Magnus Lindberg “Quintetto dell’estate” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Mikhail Tsaiger Trio for flute, violin, viola and cello
Karlheinz Stockhausen “Klavierstuck No.9” for piano solo
Olli Virtaperko “Crystal” for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Kaija Saariaho “NoaNoa” for flute and electronics
Franc Bedrossian “L'usage de la parole” for clarinet, cello and piano
Igor Mashukov “Kama – the God of Love” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pessin (violin), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

November

27 November Krasnoyarsk region, Zheleznogorsk
26 November Krasnoyarsk region, Zelenogorsk
Project
CONTEMPORARY MUSIC IN RUSSIAN “SECRET” TOWNS
Read more

Bela Bartok “Contrasts” for clarinet, violin and piano
Pavel Karmanov “Rains” for flute, piano and electronics
John Cage “Nocturne” for violin and piano
Igor Stravinsky “The Soldier’s Tale”, suite for clarinet, violin and piano
Toru Takemitsu “Air” for flute solo
Alexei Sioumak “Cl.Air” and “Polka” for flute, clarinet, piano and violin

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bereznitsky (violin)

 

25 November Krasnoyarsk, Academy for Music and Theater, 11:00
Ïðîåêò
MUSICA NOVA. MCME ACADEMY
Read more

Victor Ekimovsky “Perpetuum Return” for bass-clarinet solo
Salvatore Sciarrino “L'orologio di Bergson” for flute solo
Karlheinz Stockhausen “Klavierstuck No.9” for piano solo
George Crumb “Four Nocturnes” for violin and piano
Irina Belova New piece
Theo Verbey “Contractie” for flute, bass-clarinet and piano
Alexei Sioumak “Cl.Air” and “Polka” for flute, clarinet, piano and violin

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bereznitsky (violin)

 

24 November Krasnoyarsk, Academy for Music and Theater, 18:00
Project
MUSICA NOVA. MCME ACADEMY
Read more

Alban Berg “Four pieces” for clarinet and piano
John Cage “Nocturne” for violin and piano
Toru Takemitsu “Air” for flute solo
Bela Bartok “Contrasts” for clarinet, violin and piano
Pavel Karmanov “Rains” for flute, piano and electronics
Sungji Hong “Bisbiglio” for piano, flute and clarinet
Igor Stravinsky “The Soldier’s Tale”, suite for clarinet, violin and piano

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bereznitsky (violin)

 

21 November Moscow, Moscow Composers House, 19:00
Contemporary Music Festival
MOSCOW AUTUMN
Read more

Dmitri Capyrin “Inside” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Alexei Sioumak “For Ensemble” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Victor Ekimovsky “Flash-mob”, composition 94 for virtual piano
Kirill Umansky “ The autumn smells appearing from silence of wood ” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Vera Ivanova “Three Chants and Three Interludes” for flute, clarinet and cello
Anton Safronov “Jack” for female voice and cello
Vladimir Rannev “Error, try again” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

Soloists – Yekaterina Kichigina (soprano)
Conductor – Alexei Vinogradov

 

12 November Kazan, Tintchurin Drama and Comedy Theater of Tatarstan, 19:00
VI International Festival of Contemporary Art “Territory”
Multimedia project
PLENILUNE
Read more

Alexei Sysoev “Over Moons” for voice, ensemble and electronics
Alexei Sysoev “Plenilune” for clarinet, cello, live-electronics and improvising musicians

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Condictor
– Fedor Lednev
Soloists – Sachiko M, Toshimaru Nakamura (electronics), Natalia Pshenichnikova (voice), Vladimir Tarasov (percussion), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Ilya Rubinstein (cello), Dmitri Schcelkin (percussion), Yuri Favorin (piano)
Dance – Taketery Kudo (Japan), Dancing Group of Thetare “School of Dramatic Art”

 

6 November Moscow, Vinzavod, 20:00
Project
THE PLATFORM. NORTH IDEA
Read more

Oyvind Torvund “Ëåêöèÿ îá îðíàìåíòå” for keyboard, flute, clarinet and video
Simon Steen-Andersen “Study for strings” for violin and guitar pedal
Oyvind Torvund “Krull Quest” for cello and video
Alexei Shmurak “TV” for flute, clarinet, keyboard, violin and cello
Georgy Dorokhov “Elementary particles” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Oyvind Torvund “tune parc” for flute, clarinet, piano, accordion, percussion, violin and cello

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Sergei Tchirkov (accordion), Vladislav Pessin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

5 November Moscow, Vinzavod, 20:00
Project
THE PLATFORM. NORTH IDEA
Read more

Oyvind Torvund “A sentimental Journey through time and space” for ensemble
Simon Steen-Andersen “run time error” for video and live-electronics
Kirill Shirokov “Stripping” for ensemble
Anton Vassiliev “Boris and Natasha” for ensemble and video
Boris Filanovski “collectivision” for accordion and 7 ãóáíûõ ãàðìîøåê
Simon Steen-Andersen “chambered Music” for ensemble

MCME
Conductor – Fedor Lednev

 

October

7, 8, 9 October Moscow, Vinzavod, 20:00
Project
THE PLATFORMS. ARIAS
Read more

Franz Schbert “Der Erlkoenig”
Helmut Oehring “Live”
Modest Musorgsky “Aria of Boris”
Henry Purcell “O let me weep”
John Cage “Aria”
Igor Straviinsky “The Owl and the Pussycat”, “Maiden Song”
George Frideric Handel “Lascia ch’io pianga”
Giacomo Puccini “Vissi d’arte, vissi d’amore”
Johann Sebastian Bach “Erbarme dich, mein Gott”
Olga Neuwirth “Five Daily Miniatures”
Miihail Glinka Aria of Farlaf from opera “Ruslan and Ludmila”
Gustav Mahler “Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen”
Piotr Tchaikovsky Aria of the countess

MCME:
Artistic director – Kirill Serebrennikov
Conductor – Maxim Emeliyanychev
Soloists (voice): Konstantin Shushakov, Natalia Pshenichnikova, Alexander Kiselev, Lilia Gaisina, Polina Shmaeva, Medeya Yasonidi, Tatiana Erastova

 

2 October Moscow, Glinka Music Culture Museum, 20:00
International Festival The Gallery of Actual Music
Project
MUSICA NOVA ACROSS RUSSIA
Read more

Olli Virtaperko “Crystal” for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Victor Ekimosvky “Deus ex machina” for cembalo solo
Tristan Murail “ Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Kaija Saariaho “NoaNoa (Fragrant)” for flute and electronics
Jukka Tiensuu “Fantango” for cembalo solo
Magnus Lindgerg “Quintetto dell’estate” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

September

16 September Cyprus, Nicosia, The Shoe Factory, Nicosia, 20.30
Concert THIRD INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
Read more

Brian Ferneyhough “Kassandra’s Dream Song” for flute solo
Sungji Hong “Bisbiglio” for piano, flute and clarinet
Thomas Simaku “a2” for violin and cello
Franck Bedrossian “L'usage de la parole” for clarinet, cello and piano.
Joshua Fineberg “Veils” for solo piano
Ian Dickson “Lunissanti” for clarinet, violin and cello
Tazul Tajuddin “Sebuah Pantun IV” for violin, cello and piano
Tristan Murail “ Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

15 September Cyprus, Nicosia, The Shoe Factory, Nicosia, 20.30
Concert THIRD INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
Read more

Takuya Imahori “Vines” for Clarinet, flute and piano
Alexander Khubeev New work for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Vladimir Tarnopolsky “Echoes of Passing Day” for clarinet, cello and piano
Karlheinz Stockhausen “Klavierstuck No.9” for piano solo
Davide Ianni “Transients” for flute, clarinet and cello
Luca Francesconi Trio for clarinet, violin and piano
Joshua Fineberg “Shards” for clarinet, flute and cello

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

12 September Moscow, Moscow Philharmonics Chamber Hall, 19:00
Concert PROFESSORS AND STUDENTS OF TCHAIKOVSKY ACADEMY
Read more

Franck Bedrossian “L'usage de la parole” for clarinet, cello and piano.
Pierlugi Billone “Mani. Stereos.” For accordion solo
Cyrille Arndt (France)
Mark Buloshnikov (Russia)
Alexander Chernyshkov (Austria / Russia)
Robert Dahm (Australia)
Marielle Groven (Canada)
Clara Iannotta (Italy)
Esaias Järnegard (Sweden)
Alexander Khubeev (Russia)
Stanislav Makovsky (Russia)
Marina Poleukhina (Russia)
Kirill Shirokov (Russia)
Antony Svetlichny (Russia)

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Sergei Tchirkov (accordion), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

10 September Perm, Perm Philharmonics Organ Hall, 19:00
Concert V INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL
Read more

Igor Mashukov “Kama – God of Love” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Franck Bedrossian “L'usage de la parole” for clarinet, cello and piano.
Dmitri Kourliandski “Shiver” for accordion solo
Vladimir Tarnopolsky “Echoes of Passing Day” for clarinet, cello and piano
Pierlugi Billone “Mani. Stereos.” for accordion solo
Tristan Murail “ Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Sergei Tchirkov (accordion), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

9 SeptemberSochi, Winter Theater
VI International Festival of Contemporary Art “Territory”
Multimedia project PLENILUNE
Read more

Alexei Sysoev “Over Moons” for voice, ensemble and electronics
Alexei Sysoev “Plenilune” for clarinet, cello, live-electronics and improvising musicians

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Condictor – Fedor Lednev
Soloists – Natalia Pshenichnikova (voice), Vladimir Tarasov (percussion), Mikhail Beznosov (clarinet), Ilya Rubenstein (cello)
Dance – Taketery Kudo (Japan), Dancing Group of Thetare “School of Dramatic Art”

 

8 September Tchaikovsky, Gala - Concert, Musical College, 17:00
9 September
Perm, Concert - Presentation, Perm Opera and Ballet Theater, 17:00
Final Concerts
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF MCME IN TCHAIKOVSKY CITY
Read more

New works of Students of Academy

Cyrille Arndt (France)
Mark Buloshnikov (Russia)
Alexander Chernyshkov (Austria / Russia)
Robert Dahm (Australia)
Marielle Groven (Canada)
Clara Iannotta (Italy)
Esaias Järnegard (Sweden)
Alexander Khubeev (Russia)
Stanislav Makovsky (Russia)
Marina Poleukhina (Russia)
Kirill Shirokov (Russia)
Antony Svetlichny (Russia)

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Sergei Tchirkov (accordion), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

5 September Tchaikovsky, School of Arts, 16:00
Concert - Lecture INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF MCME IN TCHAIKOVSKY CITY
Read more

Franck Bedrossian “Bossa nova” for accordion solo
Dmitri Kourliandski “Shiver” for accordion solo
Pierlugi Billone “Mani. Stereos.” for accordion solo
John Palmer “Drang” for accordion solo

MCME:
Sergei Tchirkov (accordion)

 

3 September Tchaikovsky, Musical College, 18:00
Concert INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF MCME IN TCHAIKOVSKY CITY
Read more

Oleg Paiberdin “Guo Hua” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Franck Bedrossian “L'usage de la parole” for clarinet, cello and piano.
Brian Ferneyhough “Kassandra’s Dream Song” for flute solo
Dmitri Kourliandski “Punctuation Marks” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Igor Mashukov “Kama – God of Love” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

August

27 August Tchaikovsky, Musical College, 18:00

Concert Openning INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF MCME IN TCHAIKOVSKY CITY
Read more

Luca Francesconi Trio for clarinet, violin and piano
Pèter Köszeghy “Keen“ for flute, clarinet, violin and cello 
Karlheinz Stockhausen “Klavierstuck No.9” for piano solo
Vladimir Tarnopolsky “Echoes of Passing Day” for clarinet, cello and piano
Tristan Murail “ Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

May

20 May Perm, International Art Festival “Diaghilev Seasons”
Philharmonics Organ Hall, 18:00

Concert
MESSIAEN, PӒRT, GUBAIDULINA
Read more

Arvo Pӓrt “Trivium” for organ
Sofia Gubaidulina “Light and dark” for organ
Olivier Messiaen “L'ascension” for organ
Olivier Messiaen “Quatuor pour la fin du temps” for clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Moscow Ensemble:
Mikhail Dubov (organ, piano)
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin, viola), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

17 May Krasnokamsk, International Art Festival “Diaghilev Seasons”
Chidren Art School, 17:00

Project
MUSICA NOVA. MUSICAL ACADEMY
Read more

Victor Ekimovsky “Perpetuum Return” for bass-clarinet solo
Salvatore Sciarrino “L'orologio di Bergson” for flute solo
Igor Mashukov “Kama – God of Love” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Olivier Messiaen “Quatuor pour la fin du temps” for clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Moscow Ensemble:
Maria Alikhanova (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin, viola), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

14 May Moscow
Moscow Philharmonics Chamber Hall, 19:00
16 May Perm,
International Art Festival “Diaghilev Seasons”
Diaghilev House, 22:00
18 May Votkinsk
Pyotr Tchaikovsky Museum-House, 18:00
19 May Izhevsk
Udmurtia Philharmonics Concert Hall, 19:00

Project
PIERROT-PROJECT
Read more

Rico Gubler “Prologue to Pierrot” and “Pierrot Marié” for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
OttoVrieslander / Olivier Cuendet “3 songs from Pierrot Lunaire” for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, violin, cello and harmonica
Mario Pagliarani “Pierrot Lunatique” for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Igor Mashukov “Kama - God of Love” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Arnold Schönberg “Pierrot Lunaire” for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello

Moscow Ensemble:
Maria Alikhanova (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Vladislav Naroditsky (violin, viola), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

Soloists – Ekaterina Kichigina (soprano)
Conductor – Olivier Cuendet, Switzerland

 

8 May Germany, Potsdam
International Contemporary Music Festival: ´intersonanzen – brandenburgian festival for contemporary music 2011'
sperlGalerie Zeitgenössische Kunst, 12:00

Concert
RUSSIAN AND GERMAN CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Read more

Oleg Paiberdin “Guo Hua” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Lothar Voigtländer “Variations“ for violin, cello and piano
Georgy Dorokhov “Elementary particles” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Helmut Zapf “Albedo III“ for alto flute, cello and piano
Anton Safronov “Sentimento...CODA“ in memory of Edison Denisov for piano solo 
Pèter Köszeghy “Keen“ for flute, clarinet, violin and cello 
Olga Raeva “Autumn street's relief“ for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

7 May Germany, Potsdam
International Contemporary Music Festival: ´intersonanzen – brandenburgian festival for contemporary music 2011'
Filmmuseum Potsdam, 19:30

Multimedia project
LULLABY FOR MOSCOW
Read more

Musical counterpoint by Moscow composers
Yuri Kasparov, Dmitri Kourliandski, Kirill Umansky, Anton Safronov
to documentary movie "Moskva" (1927) by movie-directors Mikhail Kaufman and Ilya Kopalin

Moscow Ensemble:
Conductor – Alexei Vinogradov

 

4 May, Moscow
Moscow House of Nationalities, 18:00
Read more

Jana Andreevska “Study 2” for piano solo
Oleg Paiberdin “Guo Hua” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Soni Petrovski “Vita Luna” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Igor Mashukov “The God being carried by waters” for violin, cello and piano

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)


April

21 April Oziorsk, Chelyabinsk region
22 April Snezhinsk, Chelyabinsk region
23 April Novouralsk, Sverdlovsk region
24 April Trekhgorny, Chelyabinsk region

Project
CONTEMPORARY MUSIC IN RUSSIAN SECRET CITIES (ZATO)
Read more

Claude Debussy “Rhapsody” for clarinet and piano
Dmitri Schostakovich Sonata for cello and piano
Gustav Mahler /Alfred Schnitke Quartet for piano, violin, viola and cello
Victor Ekimovsky “Perpetuum Return” for bass-clarinet solo
Pavel Karmanov “Cambridge-music” for piano, violin, viola and cello
Igor Mashukov “Malebka” for cello, clarinet and soundtrack
Alexei Sioumak “Polka” for clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Moscow Ensemble:
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Andrei Usov (viola), Alexei Tolstov (cello)

 

20 April Chelyabinsk
Culture and Art Academy Concert Hall, 18:00

Project MUSICA NOVA. MUSICAL ACADEMY
Read more

Sofia Gubaidulina “Points, lines, zigzags” for bass-clarinet and piano
Goce Kolarovski “Alone” for flute solo
Oleg Paiberdin “Guo Hua” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Jana Andreevska “Study 2” for piano solo
Soni Petrovski “Vita Luna” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Igor Mashukov “The God being carried by waters” for violin, cello and piano

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

19 April Yekaterinburg
Festival of Russian chamber ensembles “Points, lines, zigzags: 25 New Music Compositions”
Sverdlovsk Philharmonics Concert Hall, 19:00

Project MUSICA NOVA. MUSICAL ACADEMY
Read more

Luca Francesconi Trio for clarinet, violin and piano
Jana Andreevska “Study 2” for piano solo
Vladimir Rannev “P  est  na.  Iss O  ex glo  æ” for flute, bass-clarinet and piano
Oleg Paiberdin “Guo Hua” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Salvatore Sciarrino “L'orologio di Bergson” for flute solo
Soni Petrovski “Vita Luna” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Olga Victorova “Globe… Dust…” for violin, cello and big ensemble

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

Contemporary Music Ensemble of Yekaterinburg

 

18 April Yekaterinburg
Festival of Russian chamber ensembles “Points, lines, zigzags: 25 New Music
Ural Conservatory Concert Hall, 17:00

Project MUSICA NOVA. MUSICAL ACADEMY
Read more

Sofia Gubaidulina “ Points, lines, zigzags ” for bass-clarinet and piano
Tristan Murail: Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Boris Filanovski “We can’t perform it” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Edison Denisov Sonata for cello and piano
Mihailo Trandafilovski “Strike-Flow” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Anton Rovner “Sonata-seria” for piano
Igor Mashukov “The God being carried by waters” for violin, cello and piano

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

17 April Lesnoe, Sverdlovsk region
Project CONTEMPORARY MUSIC IN RUSSIAN SECRET CITIES (ZATO)
Read more

Claude Debussy “Rhapsody” for clarinet and piano
Claude Debussy “Syrinx” for flute solo
Victor Ekimovsky “Perpetuum Return” for bass-clarinet solo
Pavel Karmanov “Rains” for flute, piano and soundtrack
Edison Denisov Sonata for cello and piano
Toru Takemitsu “Voice” for flute solo
Theo Verbey “Contractie” for flute, bass-clarinet and piano

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano)

 

5,6 April, Moscow,
Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00

Spectacle
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Read more

Bertold Brecht – Kurt Weill
Directed by Kirill Serebrennikov

Moscow Ensemble:
Conductor – Arina Zvereva



March

30 March
Macedonia, Skopje

International Contemporary Music Festival “Days of Macedonian Music”
City Museum, 19:00

Concert MACEDONIAN AND RUSSIAN CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Read more

Oleg Paiberdin “Guo Hua” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Goce Kolarovski “Alone” for flute solo
Mihailo Trandafilovski “Strike-Flow” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Alexei Sioumak "Cl.Air” and “Polka” for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Jana Andreevska “Study 2” for piano solo
Sergei Newski “Glissada” for flute and bass-clarinet
Dmitri Kourliandski “ Punctuation marks” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Soni Petrovski “Vita Luna” for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Moscow Ensemble:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov ( piano), Mikhail Bolkhovitin (violin), Sergei Astashonok (cello)

 

Moscow, 11,12 March 2010
Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00

Spectacle
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Read more

Bertold Brecht – Kurt Weill
Directed by Kirill Serebrennikov

Moscow Ensemble:
Conductor – Arina Zvereva

February


Moscow, 10, 11 February 2011
Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00

Spectacle
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Read more

Bertold Brecht - Kurt Weill
Directed by Kirill Serebrennikov

Moscow Ensemble:
Conductors – Alexander Manotskov, Arina Zvereva

January


Moscow, 12, 29 January 2011
Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00

Spectacle
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Read more

Bertold Brecht - Kurt Weill
Directed by Kirill Serebrennikov

Moscow Ensemble:
Conductors – Alexander Manotskov, Arina Zvereva

facebook
chaskorlogogif

moscow ensemble contemporary music

Read more
åÄëå 4
P1020801
åÄëå2
MCME1
åÄëå 4
P1
åÄëå2
MCME5
mcmeLogo2
top
FreeCounter