top
© Moscow Ensemble

Agenda 2016

Archives:  2015 2014 2013
chaskorlogogif

moscow ensemble contemporary music

facebook
åÄëå 4
P1
åÄëå2
MCME5
mcmeLogo2

August

21 August Spain, San-Sebastian International Music Festival QUINCENA MUSICAL DE SAN SEBASTIÁN (MUSIC FORTNIGHT)
Read more

Gabriel Erkoreka “Ametsak”·for piccolo, bass-clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Alexei Sysoev “Beta Taurids” for 6 musicians
Georgy Dorokhov “Elementary particles” for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Alexander Khubeev “Massimo Sempre” for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
María Eugenia Luc·“Eta hostoz hosto”·for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Dmitri Kourliandski “Punctuation marks” for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Olga Raeva “The Autumn Street Relief” for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

July

14 July Moscow, DK Trekhgorka, 19:00
Audio-Visual Performance Festival I
NNER MONGOLIA. THE NEWS
Read more

Jacob ter Veldhuis (Jacob TV) Reality pop-opera “THE NEWS”

MCME:Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Gleb Khohlov (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

3 July Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Project
IMAGES OF MCME. EXTENSION
Read more

Vladimir Nikolaev “Searching Equilibrium” for bass-clarinet solo
Vera Ivanova “Electrostatic Whale” for bass-clarinet and electronics
Alexander Khubeev “Somnambulicq” for bass-clarine, electronics and video
Kaija Saariaho “Petals” for cello and electronics
Paola Prestini “Body Maps” for soprano, cello and electronics
Salvatore Sciarrino “Pub I” “Pub II” for soprano
Giachinto Scelsi “Aitsi” for piano and electronics
Luigi Nono “…sofferte onde serene…” for piano and electronics
Roman Haubenstock-Ramati “Mobile” for piano and electronics
Ivan Bushuev/Dmitri Vlasik Electro-acoustic improvisation

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (bass-guitar, electronics), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri Vlasik (percussion), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello), Olga Vlasova (voice)

2 July Moscow, DK Trekhgorka, 19:00
Audio-Visual Performance Festival
INNER MONGOLIA. LES MOUTONS DE PANURGE
Read more

Frederic Rzewski “Les Moutons de Panurge”

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Dancing Group “Farfor” (Porcelain)

June

25, 26 June Alexandrov, Marina and Anastasia Tsvetaevas Museum
Art Festival
XXV TSVETAEVA POETRY FESTIVAL
Read more

25 June, 16:00

Sergei Prokofiev Suite from ballet “Romeo and Juliet” for clarinet and piano
Olivier Messiaen “Abime Des Oiseaux” for clarinet solo
Claude Debussy “Rhapsodie” for clarinet and piano
Edison Denisov Sonata for clarinet and piano
Yuri Kasparov “Labyrinth logic” for bass-clarinet solo
Alexander Vustin “Light is far” for bass-clarinet solo
Alexander Scriabin “Two Dancers”, îð.74
Dmitri Schostakovich Three Preludes from a cycle “24 Preludes“ for piano

26 June, 14:00

Igor Stravinsky “Soldier’s Tale” for violin, clarinet and piano
Bela Bartok “Contrasts” for violin, clarinet and piano

MCME:
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri German (violin)

14 June Moscow, Multimedia Art Museum Moscow, 20:00
Italian-Russian project
ELECTROACOUSTIC IMPROVISATION
Read more

Rossano Baldini, piano
Miccele Rabbia, percussion
Ambient-techno project Voices From the Lake: Neel & Marco Ciccotti
MCME: Ivan Bushuev, Dmitri Vlasik, Mikhail Dubov

13 June Moscow, Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00
Project
MOVIES SONGS
Read more

Songs from the Soviet movies of 30-50-es in version by Dmitri Capyrin

Directed by Marina Brysnikina
MCME and Moscow Chekhov Art Theater actors

3 June Moscow, State Tretyakov Gallery, 19:00
Exhibition
KANDINSKY
Read more

Arnold Schoenberg "Fantasy" for violin and piano
Alban Berg "Adagio" for violin, clarinet and piano
Alexander Scriabin "Five Preludes", îð.16, version for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Moscow Contemporary Moscow Ensemble

3 June Nizhny Novgorod, NCCA-ARSENAL, 19:00
Festival
SAKHAROV INTERNATIONAL ART FESTIVAL
Read more

Simeon ten Holt “Canto Ostinato”, version for marimba, vibraphone and two pianos
Dominique Vleeshouwers (vibraphone), the Netherlands

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (piano), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri Vlasik (marimba)

May

30 May Moscow, Richter Museum, 19:00
Literary Musical Club
SOVIET SHAKESPEARE
Read more

Sergei Prokofiev Suite from ballet “Romeo and Juliet” for clarinet and piano
Dmitri Schostakovich Suite from music “Hamlet” for soprano, violin, clarinet and piano
Dmitri Schostakovich “Shakespeare‘s Sonnet 66“ for bas and piano
Sergei Prokofiev Suite from music “Hamlet” for piano in 4 hands

MCME:
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri German (violin), Mona Khaba (piano)
Soloists – Maria Pozhidaeva (soprano), Andrei Kaplanov (bas)

27 May Gagarin, Children Art School, 18:00
Concert
DEDICATION TO GLINKA
Read more

26 May Moscow, Museum of Russian Impressionism, 20:00
Opening Museum
MUSICAL TOUR
Read more

Dmitri Kourliandski “Musical Tour”

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri Vlasik (percussion), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Emil Salaridze (viola), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello), Igor Solokhin (double-bass)

23 May Moscow, Cultural Centre DOM, 20:00
Project
POETE MAUDIT
Read more

Arthur Honegger “Psalm 130” for voice and piano
Arvo Part “Psalm” for string quartet
Krzysztof·Penderecki “Psalmus” for electronics
Steve Reich “WTC” for string quartet

Writer Rubi Nadmar (Israel)
Moscow Contemporary Moscow Ensemble

22 May Saint-Petersaburg, ERARTA Museum, 19:00
International Music Festival
REMUSIK.ORG
Read more

Dieter Ammann “The Freedom of Speech“ for flute, clarinet, percussion, violin, cello and piano Marina Poleukhina“In its own tempo” for 6 performers
Olga Raeva "Κλωθώ" for violin solo
Oscar Bianchi “Primordia Return“ for soprano, flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Carola Baukholt “Hirn&Ei” for 4 performers
Marina Khorkova “VORderGRENZE” for clarinet, cello and piano

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri Vlasik (percussion), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)
Soloist – Olga Vlasova (soprano)

21 May Moscow, State Tretyakov Gallery, 20:00
Project
NIGHT OF MUSEUMS
Read more

Erik Satie – Dmitri Kourliandski

Moscow Contemporary Moscow Ensemble

19 May Irkutsk, Philharmonics Concert Hall, 18:30
Concert
THREE CENTURIES OF RUSSIAN CHAMBER MUSIC
Read more

Maxim Berezovsky Sonata for violin and piano
Mikhail Glinka “Two Mazurkas” for piano
Sergei Prokofiev Suite from ballet “Romeo and Juliet” for clarinet and piano
Igor Stravinsky “The Soldier’s Tale” for violin, clarinet and piano
Pavel Karmanov “Different rains” forflute, piano and electronics
Piotr Tchaikovsky “Two Pieces” for violin and piano
Edison Denisov “Bird Song” for ensmeble and electronics

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin)

18 May Ulan-Ude, Philharmonics Concert Hall, 18:30
Musical Video-Project
VIDEO IS HERE
Read more

Pavel Karmanov “Different rains” forflute, piano and electronics
Michael Nyman “On the fiddle” for violin and piano
Salvatore Sciarrino “Ommagio a’burri” for flute, violin and clarinet
Meredith Monk “Folkdance” and “Phantom Waltz” fort wo pianos
Denis Khorov “Barcarole” for flute, clarinet, viola and piano
Edison Denisov “Bird Song” for ensmeble and electronics
Alexander Vustin “Light is far” for bass-clarinet solo
Toru Takemitsu “Voice” for flute solo
John Cage “Bacchanale” for prepared piano
Dmitri Kourliandski “PS” for ensemble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin)
Laboratory «Video is here»

17 May Ulan-Ude, Philharmonics Concert Hall, 18:30
Concert
THREE CENTURIES OF RUSSIAN CHAMBER MUSIC
Read more

Maxim Berezovsky Sonata for violin and piano
Mikhail Glinka “Two Mazurkas” for piano
Sergei Prokofiev “Five Melodies”, version for flute and piano
Piotr Tchaikovsky “Two Pieces” for violin and piano
Igor Stravinsky “The Soldier’s Tale” for violin, clarinet and piano
Alexei Sioumak “Polka” for ensemble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin)

5 May Moscow, State Tretyakov Gallery, 20:00
Project
ALL XX CENTURY. THIRTIES…
Read more

Olivier Messiaen “Fantaisie – burlesque” for piano
Paul Hindemith Sonata for flute and piano
Sergei Prokofiev Suite from ballet “Romeo and Juliet”, version for violin and piano
Dmitri Schostakovich Three Preludes from a cycle “24 Preludes“ for piano
Bela Bartok “Contrasts“ for violin, clarinet and piano

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri German (violin)

April

27 April Moscow, Meyerhold-Centre, 19:00
Second Composers Laboratory
RASYOMON
Read more

Composers: Alexander Chernyshkov, Arman Guschyan, Marina Poleukhina, Alexei Sysoev
Directors: Danil Chachin, Talgat Batalov, Nicolai Berman, Georgy Surkov

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, Mikahil Dubov, Dmitri Vlasik, Ilya Rubinshtein
Curators – Victor Ryzhakov, Sergei Newski

17 April Moscow, DK Tryohgorka
Project
INTRODUCTION
Read more

Vladimir Rannev “P est na. Iss O ex glo æ” for flute, bass-clarinet and piano
Elena Rykova “typewritERyk” for flute, clarinet and accordion
Yuri Akbalkan “Rose” for two performers
Maxim Kolomietz “Glass” for accordion and flute

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (piano), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Sergei Tchirkov (accordion)

14 April Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Opera Series
SVERLITSY V
Read more

Vladimir Rannev “Sverlitsy. Last Act III”
Directed by Boris Yukhananov

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Vocal Ensemble N’Caged
Choir Questa Musica

Conductor – Philipp Chizevsky

11, 12 April Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Opera Series
SVERLITSY IV
Read more

Sergei Newski, Alexei Sysoev “Sverlitsy. Act II”

Directed by Boris Yukhananov

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Vocal Ensemble N’Caged
Choir Questa Musica

Conductor – Philipp Chizevsky

8, 9 April Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Opera Series
SVERLITSY III
Read more

Alexei Sioumak “Sverlitsy. Act I”

Directed by Boris Yukhananov

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Vocal Ensemble N’Caged
Choir Questa Musica

Conductor – Philipp Chizevsky

6 April Saint-Petersburg, State Museum of Theater and Music, 19:00
5 April Moscow, Multimedia Art Museum, 20:00
Project
RUSSIA - SWITZERLAND. MASKS - IDENTITIES
Read more

Gary Berger New piece (WP)
Stefan Wirth “Manduria” (WP)
Aram Hovhannisyan Triple Concerto for oboe, bass-clarinet, accordion and ensemble (WP)
Sergei Newski “Figuren im Gras”
Dmitri Kourliandski “White Concerto”

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Collegium Novum Zurich

Conductor – Titus Engel (Switzerland)

3, 4 April Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Opera Series
SVERLITSY II
Read more

Boris Filanovski “Sverlitsy. Overture. End”

Directed by Boris Yukhananov

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Vocal Ensemble N’Caged
Choir Questa Musica

Conductor – Philipp Chizevsky

March

30, 31 March Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Opera Series
SVERLITSY I
Read more

Dmitri Kourliandski “Sverlitsy. Overture. Beginning”

Directed by Boris Yukhananov

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Vocal Ensemble N’Caged
Choir Questa Musica

Conductor – Philipp Chizevsky

27 March Moscow, DK Tryohgorka
Project
INTRODUCTION
Read more

21 March Nizhny Novgorod, Arsenal, 19:00
Bach Festival
Concert
TIME OF BACH
Read more

Johann·Sebastian Bach “Die Kunst der Fuge”, Counterpoint ¹1, version for ensemble
Salvatore Sciarrino “Omaggio a burri” for flute, bass-clarinet and violin
Johann·Sebastian Bach “Die Kunst der Fuge”, Counterpoint ¹2, version for ensemble
Toru Takemitsu “Rain Dreaming” for cembalo
Giacinto Scelsi L'âme ailée/ L'Âme ouverte for violin
Johann·Sebastian Bach “Die Kunst der Fuge”, Counterpoint ¹4, version for ensemble
Alvin Lucier “Two circles” for ensemble
Johann·Sebastian Bach “Die Kunst der Fuge”, Counterpoint ¹8, version for ensemble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute) , Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

19 March Zurich, Radiostudio Zurich, 19:00
Project
RUSSIA - SWITZERLAND. MASKS - IDENTITIES
Read more

Gary Berger New piece (WP)
Stefan Wirth “Manduria” (WP)
Aram Hovhannisyan Triple Concerto for oboe, bass-clarinet, accordion and ensemble (WP)
Sergei Newski “Figuren im Gras”
Dmitri Kourliandski “White Concerto”

Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
Collegium Novum Zurich

Conductor – Titus Engel (Switzerland)

14 March Arkhangelsk, Pomor Philharmonics Chamber Hall, 18:30
Concert
FRANCOPHONIE
Read more

Guillaume de Machaut Trio-Sonata for ensemble
François Couperin “Les Concerts Royaux”, Second concert
Maurice Ravel Three pieces from “ Le Tombeau de Couperin”, version for ensemble
Jean-Luc Herve “Interieur Rouge”·for ensemble
Olivier Messiaen “Two Symphonic Meditation” for organ
Andre Jolivet· “Incantations” for flute solo
Philippe Leroux “Continuo(s)” for ensmeble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute) , Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

13 March Nyandoma, Children Art School, 18:00
Project
PYOTR TCHAIKOVSKY. CHILDREN / ADULT ALBUM
Read more

Morning Prayer Alexander Manotskov “Hands under crane”
Winter Morning Polina Nazaikinskaya “Winter Morning”
Mama Mark Buloshnikov “Papa”
Playing Hobby-Horses Sehyung Kim “Racing”
March of the Wooden Soldiers Sehyung Kim “March of the Wooden Soldiers”
The Sick Doll Sergei Zyatkov “Dummies children”
The Doll’s Funeral Alexei Sioumak “The Doll’s Funeral”
Waltz Evgenia Kudryasheva “Choreography class”
The New Doll Yuri Albalkan “Factory of toys”Mazurka Dmitri Yanov-Yanovsky “Mazurka?..”
Russian Song Alexei Sioumak “Russian Song”
The Harmonica Player Alexander Khubeev “Play, an accordion”
Kamarinskaya Marina Shmotova “Kamarinsky Little Man”
Polka Dmitri Yanov-Yanovsky “Polka?..”
Old French Song Marina Shmotova “Jugglers”
Italian Song Olga Victorova “Macho”
German Song Oksana Izotova “German Song”
Neapolitan Song Nicolai Popov “Mars Song”
Nanny’s Story Alexander Khubeev “Thriller”
The Old Witch Anna Zheltysheva “Yara-Ma-Yaha-Hu”
Sweet Dream Georgy Dorokhov “Tchaikovsky’s Sweet Dream”
Lark Song Alexander Manotskov “Lark and road repair”
The Organ-Grinder sings Yuri Albalkan “Nutcracker singsSingularnutcracker
Pluralnutcrackers”
In Church Alexander Manotskov “In Church”

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute) , Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

Young pianists of the Nyandoma Art School

12 March Nyandoma, Children Art School, 18:00
11 March Alexandrov, Marina and Anastasia Tsvetaeva’s Museum, 19:00
Concert
FRANCOPHONIE
Read more

Guillaume de Machaut Trio-Sonata for ensemble
François Couperin “Les Concerts Royaux”, Second concert
Maurice Ravel Three pieces from “ Le Tombeau de Couperin”, version for ensemble
Andre Jolivet· “Incantations” for flute solo
Olivier Messiaen “Abime Des Oiseaux” for clarinet solo
Philippe Leroux “Continuo(s)” for ensmeble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

10 March Moscow, Multimedia Art Museum, 20:00
Concert
MAMMUSIC CONTEMPORARY
Read more

6 March Moscow, DK Tryohgorka
Project
INTRODUCTION
Read more

February

26 February Bryansk, Art College Concert Hall, 14:00
Contemporary Art Festival named by N.Roslavets and N.Gabo
Concert
FRANCOPHONIE
Read more

Guillaume de Machaut Trio-Sonata for ensemble
François Couperin “Les Concerts Royaux”, Second concert
Maurice Ravel Three pieces from “ Le Tombeau de Couperin”, version for ensemble
Andre Jolivet· “Incantations” for flute solo
Olivier Messiaen “Abime Des Oiseaux” for clarinet solo
Jean-Luc Herve “Interieur Rouge”·for ensemble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

25 February Bryansk, Art Museum, 18:00
Contemporary Art Festival named by N.Roslavets and N.Gabo
Concert
BRYANSK PREMIERRES
Read more

Dmitri Schostakovich “5 fragments”, version for ensemble
Arthur Lourie “Mime” for clarinet solo
Leonid Polovinkin “Two Adventures”, version for ensemble
Mark Belodubrovsky “Prelude and Choral” for violin solo
Nicola Roslavets “Nocturne”, version for ensemble
Alina Podzorova “Dell’Arte” for ensemble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

29 February Moscow, DK Tryohgorka
Project
INTRODUCTION
Read more

19 February Ìîñêâà, Pushkin State Art Museum, 19:00
Concert
FRIDAYS IN THE PUSHKIN
Read more

Guillaume de Machaut Trio-Sonata for ensemble
François Couperin “Les Concerts Royaux”, Second concert
Jacques Ibert “Two Interludes” for flute, violin and cembalo
Olivier Messiaen “Abime Des Oiseaux” for clarinet solo
Andre Jolivet· “Incantations” for flute solo
Maurice Ravel Three pieces from “ Le Tombeau de Couperin”, version for ensemble

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Vladislav Pesin (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

16 February Moscow, Meyerhold-Centre, 19:00
Second Composers Laboratory
RASYOMON
Read more

Composers: Alexander Chernyshkov, Arman Guschyan, Marina Poleukhina, Alexei Sysoev

Directors: Danil Chachin, Talgat Batalov, Nicolai Berman, Georgy Surkov

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, Mikahil Dubov, Dmitri Vlasik, Ilya Rubinshtein

Curators – Victor Ryzhakov, Sergei Newski
Moderators – Elena Kovakskaya, Victoria Korshunova

14 February Moscow, Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00
Project
LIVE SOUND
Read more

Moscow Chekhov Art Theater Female Vocal Quartet:
Alena Khovanskaya, Marina Brusnikina, Olga Litvinova, Kristina Babushkina

MCME:
Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Nikita Morozov (guitar), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Andrei Vinnitsky (percussion), Elizaveta Koshkina (violin), Igor Solokhin (double-bass)

11 February Basel, Druckereihalle im Ackermannshof, 20:00
10 February Zürich, Kunstraum Walcheturm, 20:00
6 February Saint-Petersburg, New Stage of Alexandrinsky Theater, 19:30
5 February Moscow, National Centre for Contemporary Art (NCCA), 19:30
Project
RUSSIA - SWITZERLAND. INTEGRATION
Read more

Mathias Steinauer (CH) “7 letzte Mahlzeiten” 2013/4, für singer, recorders, live electronics, video· and objects
Vladimir Gorlinsky (RUS) “Bramputapsel #1” 2011, for amplified voice
Denis Schuler (CH) "Wide Invisible Sky" 2015, for voice, recorder, flute, bass clarinet,·
violin, cello (WP)
Daniel Fueter (CH) "Knöpfe - in Erinnerung an eine Erzählung von Bulgakov" 2015, for voice,·
recorder, flute, bass clarinet, violin, cello and piano (WP)
Elena Rykova (RUS) “Life expectancy #1. The Sun” 2016, for ensemble (WP)
Nadir Vassena (CH) “Triptych – Crucifixion” 1998 for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Alexey Sysoev (RUS) “Beta Taurids” 2008 for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano

UMS 'n JIP:
Javier Hagen (voice), Ulrike Nayer-Spohn (recorder, electronics)

MCME: Ivan Bushuev (flute), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Mikhail Dubov (piano), Dmitri German (violin), Ilya Rubinshtein (cello)

January

31 January Moscow, Electrotheater STANISLAVSKY, 20:00
Literary and musical project
SCHOENBERG – ADORNO. BIRTH OF CRITICAL MUSIC
Read more

Arnold Schoenberg String Quartet ¹4
Theodor Adorno “Sechs Studien” for string quartet

MCME/ FX Qartet:
Evgeny Subbotin (violin), Arthur Adamyan (violin), Shamil Saidov (viola), llia Rubnshtein (cello)

Golan Gur (Germany) – lecture

29 January Moscow, Multimedia Art Museum, 20:00
Concert
MAMMUSIC CONTEMPORARY. COME OUT
Read more

Steve Reich “Phase Patterns”
Klaus Lang “zwillingsgipfel”
Eve Beglarian “Michael’s Spoon”
Alvin Lucier “Nothing is Real”
David Lang “Sweet Air”
Steve Reich “Come Out”
Eve Beglarian “Wonder Counselor” from a cycle “Tell the Birds”

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov (piano, keyboard), Ivan Bushuev (flute, keyboard, electronics), Evgeny Subbotin (violin), llia Rubnshtein (cello), Oleg Tantsov (clarinet), Maria Sadurdinova, Alexandra Kuritsyna (keyboards)
Elena Perelman, light

6 January Moscow, Moscow Chekhov Art Theater, 19:00
Project
CHRISTMAS SONGS
Read more

Songs in verson by Dmitri Capyrin
Directed by Marina Brysnikina

MCME and Moscow Chekhov Art Theater actors

FreeCounter