MOSCOWCONTEMPORARYMUSICENSEMBLE

Biography - Geography - Discography - Repertoire - Concerts&Events - Contacts

CONCERTS & EVENTS Archive 2008  Archive 2007  Archive 2006   Archive 2005


2009 January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

DECEMBER 2009____________________________

Moscow, Chekhov Moscow Art Theater December 23, 2009, 19.00

Multimedia Theater Music Project
MACHINA

MCME, actors of Moscow Art Theater:
Director - Kirill Serebrennikov
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Voice - Boris Filanovski, Jakob Diehl (Germany)

back

Moscow, Chekhov Moscow Art Theater December 14, 15, 16, 17, 2009, 19.00

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

MCME:
Ilya Lundin, flute
Andrei Kravchenko, saxophone
Kirill Maslov, saxophone
Ilya Feropontov, trumpet
Mikhail Bobnev, trombone
Andrei Vinnitsky, percussion
Dmitri Kuptsov, bamjo, guitar
Alexei Ivanenko, cello
Igor Solokhin, double-bass
Conductor - Arina Zvereva

back

Rostov-on-Don, State Philharmonics Chamber Hall December, 4, 2009, 18.30
Rostov-on-Don, Rakhmaninov Conservatory Chamber Hall December, 5, 2009, 15.00
Taganrog, Nicolai Alferaki Palace December 6, 2009, 18.00
Krasnodar, Culture and Art University Chamber Hall December 7, 2009, 16.00
Moscow, State Philharmonics Chamber Hall December, 8, 2009, 19.00

all-Russian concert series CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Composer MARTIJN PADDING(the Netherlands)& MCME

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Andrei Usov, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Dutch Embassy of Moscow, Music Centrum Nederland, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Fonds voor de Podiumkunsten+

back

NOVEMBER 2009_____________________________

Izhevsk, Philharmonics Concert Hall, November 29, 2009, 15.00

International Music Project
RUSSIA EUROPE
WINDOW ON CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, flute, alto-flute
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Goethe - Institut Moskau

back

Tchaikovsky, Musical College Concert Hall, November 28, 2009, 17.00

International Music Project
RUSSIA EUROPE
WINDOW ON CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, flute, alto-flute
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Goethe - Institut Moskau

back

Perm, State Museum of Contemporary Art, November 27, 2009, 18.00

Perm International Music Festival
RUSSIA EUROPE
WINDOW ON CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, flute
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Goethe - Institut Moskau

back

Perm, Organ Philharmonics Concert Hall November 26, 2009, 18.30

Perm International Music Festival
RUSSIA EUROPE
WINDOW ON CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

Siegfried Mauser, piano (Germany)

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, flute, alto-flute
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Maria Mashukova, violin (Perm)

with support from Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Goethe - Institut Moskau

back

Moscow, Composers House Concert Hall November 23, 2009, 19.00

International Music Festival
MOSCOW AUTUMN
RUSSIA - GERMANY. WINDOW ON CONTEMPORARY MUSIC

Joerg Widmann, clarinet (Germany)
Siegfried Mauser, piano (Germany)

MCME:
Ivan Bushuev, flute, alto-flute
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Goethe - Institut Moskau

back

Moscow, Chekhov Moscow Art Theater November 22,30, 2009, 19.00

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

MCME:
Ilya Lundin, flute
Andrei Kravchenko, saxophone
Kirill Maslov, saxophone
Ilya Feropontov, trumpet
Mikhail Bobnev, trombone
Andrei Vinnitsky, percussion
Dmitri Kuptsov, bamjo, guitar
Alexei Ivanenko, cello
Igor Solokhin, double-bass
Conductor - Arina Zvereva

back

Ryazan, State Philharmonics Chamber Concert Hall November 4, 2009, 19.00
Penza, Musical College Concert Hall November 5, 2009, 17.00
Saransk, State National Theater November 6, 2009, 18.00
Saransk, Erzya Republic Art Museum November 7, 2009, 15.30

International Music  Project
RUSSIA FINLAND
WINDOW ON CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Ethno
- Contemporary

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Emil Salaridze, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Salla Pesonen, kantele (Finland)
Mikko Nisula, composer (Finland)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, the Foundation for the Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia, Finnish Performing Music Promotion Center ESEK

back

OCTOBER 2009_______________________________

Surgut, Galery STERKH October 17, 2009, 19.00

STRINGQUARTET  MODERN II  

MCME:
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Andrei Usov, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture

back

Surgut, Galery STERKH October 17, 2009, 16.00

STRINGQUARTET  MODERN I  

MCME:
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Andrei Usov, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture

back

Surgut, Chidren Art School October 16, 2009, 18.00

QUARITET MASTERPIECES

MCME:
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Andrei Usov, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture

back

Moscow, Chekhov Moscow Art Theater October 3, 4, 20, 21, 2009, 19.00

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

MCME:
Ilya Lundin, flute
Andrei Kravchenko, saxophone
Kirill Maslov, saxophone
Anatoly Semkin, trumpet
Mikhail Bobnev, trombone
Andrei Vinnitsky, percussion
Dmitri Kuptsov, bamjo, guitar
Alexei Ivanenko, cello
Igor Solokhin, double-bass
Conductor - Arina Zvereva

back

SEPTEMBER 2009_____________________________

Moscow, Chekhov Moscow Art Theater September 23, 24, 2009, 19.00
St. Petersburg, Tovstonogov Big Drama Theater September 9, 10, 2009, 19.00

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

MCME:
Ilya Lundin, flute
Andrei Kravchenko, saxophone
Kirill Maslov, saxophone
Ilya Feropontov, trumpet
Mikhail Bobnev, trombone
Andrei Vinnitsky, percussion
Dmitri Kuptsov, bamjo, guitar
Alexei Ivanenko, cello
Igor Solokhin, double-bass
Conductors - Alexander Manotskov, Arina Zvereva

back

AUGUST 2009_________________________________

Moscow, Chekhov Moscow Art Theater August 30, 31, 2009, 19.00

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

MCME:
Ilya Lundin, flute
Andrei Kravchenko, saxophone
Kirill Maslov, saxophone
Anatoly Semkin, trumpet
Mikhail Bobnev, trombone
Andrei Vinnitsky, percussion
Dmitri Kuptsov, bamjo, guitar
Alexei Ivanenko, cello
Igor Solokhin, double-bass
Conductors - Arina Zvereva, Alexander Manotskov

back

JULY 2009____________________________________

back

JUNE 2009____________________________________

Moscow, National Centre for Contemporary Arts June 8, 2009, 15.00

ACTION 2009
SUPPORT OF THEATER INICIATIVES

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

back

Moscow, Checkhov Moscow Art Theater June 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 16, 21, 2009, 19.00

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

MCME:
Ilya Lundin, flute
Andrei Kravchenko, saxophone
Kirill Maslov, saxophone
Ilya Feropontov, trumpet
Mikhail Bobnev, trombone
Andrei Vinnitsky, percussion
Dmitri Kuptsov, bamjo, guitar
Alexei Ivanenko, cello
Igor Solokhin, double-bass
Conductors - Anastasiya Zvereva, Alexander Manotskov

back

MAY 2009_____________________________________

Moscow, Moscow State Philharmonics Chamber Hall May 29, 2009, 19.00

POINTS  LINES ZIGZAGS

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Ivan Bushuev, flute
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet, bass-clarinet

Roberto Rusconi, composer (Italy)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Istituto Italiano di Cultura di Mosca

back

Moscow, Finnish Embassy in Russia  May 28, 2009, 19.00

Finnish - Russian Festival
TOGETHER YHDESSA
WE STUDY FOR THE FUTURE

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, Foundation for Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia

back

Ekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk State Philharmonics Concert Hall May 27, 2009, 19.00

International Music  Project
RUSSIA EUROPE
WINDOW ON COTEMPORARY MUSIC

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Roberto Rusconi, composer (Italy)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Istituto Italiano di Cultura di Mosca

back

Kazan, State Pedagogical University Concert Hall May 26, 2009, 16.00
Kazan, Grand Hotel KAZAN May 25, 2009, 18.30

International Music  Project
RUSSIA EUROPE
WINDOW ON COTEMPORARY MUSIC
International Music Festival
EUROPE ASIA

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Roberto Rusconi, composer (Italy)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung, Istituto Italiano di Cultura di Mosca

back

Tchaikovsky, Musical College Concert Hall May 22, 2009, 17.00

Finnish - Russian Festival
TOGETHER YHDESSA
WE STUDY FOR THE FUTURE

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Tapio Tuomela, composer (Finland)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, Foundation for Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia

back

Perm, Philharmonics Organ Hall May 21, 2009, 17.00
Perm, Art and Culture Institute Concert Hall May 20, 2009, 17.00

International Art Festival
DIAGHILEV SEASONS

RUSSIA-FINLAND. MUSICAL CONVERSATIONS

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Tapio Tuomela, composer (Finland)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, Foundation for Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia

back

Kirov, Musical College Concert Hall May 19, 2009, 16.00

Finnish - Russian Festival
TOGETHER YHDESSA
WE STUDY FOR THE FUTURE

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, Foundation for Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia

back

Nizhny Novgorod, Cinema Record May 18, 2009, 19.00

Finnish - Russian Festival
TOGETHER YHDESSA
WE STUDY FOR THE FUTURE

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Tapio Tuomela, composer (Finland)

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, Foundation for Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia

back

Kaluga, Music House Chamber Hall May 15, 2009, 18.00

Finnish - Russian Festival
TOGETHER YHDESSA
WE STUDY FOR THE FUTURE

MCME:
Oleg Tansov, clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Vladislav Naroditski, violin
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Poltavski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Russian Ministry of Culture, Finnish Music Information Center FIMIC, Foundation for Promotion of Finnish Music LUSES, Finnish Embassy in Russia

back

APRIL 2009___________________________________

Moscow, Moscow State Philharmonics Chamber Hall April 15, 2009, 19.00

Concert series AUTHOR!
MUSIC AND COMMENTS BY V. EKIMOVSKY, I. SOKOLOV, M. BRONNER, S.NEWSKI

Concert 4. Conducted by Sergei NEWSKI

MCME:
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet, bass-clarinet
Leonid Drutin, saxophone alto and tenor
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Victor Sych, percussion
Mikhail Bereznitski, viola
Sergei Astashonok, cello

Victoria Korshunovaa, moderator

back

MARCH 2009__________________________________

GERMANY, BERLIN
Berlin, Jewish Museum Berlin
March 22, 2009, 19.00

International Contemporary Music Festival
MaerzMusik Berliner Festspiele
Dmitri Kourliandski and Structural Resistance Group

MCME:
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Soloists - Natalia Pshenichnikova, Jakob Diehl (Germany), Boris Filanovski (vocals)

with support from Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation

back

GERMANY, BERLIN
Berlin, Jewish Museum Berlin
March 22, 2009, 11.00

International Contemporary Music Festival
 
MaerzMusik Berliner Festspiele

MCME:
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet, bass-clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano, percussion
Yuri Medyanik, accordion
Mikhail Bolkhovitin, violin
Sergei Astashonok, cello

with support from Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation

back

Moscow, Moscow State Philharmonics Meyerhold Hall March 18, 2009, 16.00

Actual Music Festival
 
ANOTHER SPACE

MCME:
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Soloists - Natalia Pshenichnikova (soprano), Boris Filanovski (male voice)

back

FEBRUARY 2009_______________________________

Moscow, Moscow State Philharmonics Chamber Hall February 17, 2009, 19.00

Concert series AUTHOR!
MUSIC AND COMMENTS BY V. EKIMOVSKY, I. SOKOLOV, M. BRONNER, S.NEWSKI

Concert 3. Conducted by Mikhail BRONNER

MCME:
Svetlana Rossijskaya, mezzo-soprano
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet, bass-clarinet
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Maria Vlasova, accordion
Victor Sych, percussion
Mikhail Bereznitski, viola

Victoria Korshunovaa, moderator

back

Moscow, Moscow State Philharmonics Chamber Hall February 5, 2009, 19.00

VLADIMIR DASHKEVICH PROFILE

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Mona Khaba, piano
Ilya Lundin, flute
Mikhail Bereznitski, viola
Alexander Zagorinsky, cello

back

JANUARY 2009_______________________________

Moscow, Moscow State Philharmonics Chamber Hall January 14, 2009, 19.00

LOOKING EARS

MCME:
Mikhail Dubov, piano
Alexander Zagorinsky, cello
Oleg Tantsov, clarinet, bass-clarinet

with support from Dutch Embassy of Moscow, Music Centrum Nederland, Wilhelmina E. Jansen Fonds

back

©MCME2006